Past Masters

PAST MASTERS
* Deceased ‡ Affiliated † Demitted # Hereford § Dual

*Israel Hughes 1854-55-56-57
*Virgil M. D. Marcy 1858-59-60-61
62-63-64-65-66-67-70
*Samuel R. Stites 1868-69-73-74
75-79-80
*William F. Cassedy 1871-81
*Joseph Q. Williams 1872
*Joseph H. Hanes 1876-77
*Samuel S. Marcy 1878
*William Farrow 1882-83
*Thomas Stewart 1884
*Wesley G. Hughes 1885
*Joseph P. Henry 1886-87
*Benjamin S. Curtis 1888-89
*William G. Essen 1890-91
*William P. Sheppard, PDDGM 1892-93
*David W. Rodan 1894-95
†*Charles F. Quidort 1896
*I. Leaming Sheppard 1897
*Samuel H. Moore 1898
*J. Ashton Williams 1899
*Charles L. Stites 1900
*Stillwell H. Townsend 1901
*Robert H. Fadeley 1902
*Everett J. Jerrell 1903
*Thomas S. Stevens 1904-06
*Virgil M. D. Marcy, Jr. 1905
*Henry S. Rutherford 1907-08
*Frank B. Mecray 1909-10-21
*Francis D. Hines 1911-12
*Gilbert C. Hughes 1913
*William W. Hickey 1914
*Clifford Harker 1915
*Henry H. Eldredge 1916-17
*Frank R. Hughes 1918
‡*Thomas B. Schellenger 1918
*Warren Richardson 1919
*Walter P. Taylor, PGSB 1920
*Harry S. Fisher 1922
‡*Norman E. Bull 1922
*A. Leon Ewing 1923
*William C. Mecray 1924
*William H. Newkirk 1925
*Lester A. Rodes, PDDGM 1926
*Harry W. Bell 1927
‡*William G. Seyfarth, PGC 1927
*William H. Stevens 1928
*F. Mulford Stevens 1929
*Milton H. Bingham 1930
*Swain Hoffman 1931
*Walter H. Savage 1932
*Daniel J. Ricker 1933
*George T. Patterson 1934-35
*Edward M. Henderson 1936
*Charles A. Swain, Jr. 1937
*Frank W. Hughes 1938
*W. Harry Reeves 1939
*E. R. Brunyate 1940
*William S. Hess 1941
*Clifford B. Thayer 1942
*Paul Snyder 1943
*Julius C. Morton 1944
‡*Frederick E. Hessey 1944
*J. Kenneth Love 1945
*T. Lee Lemmon 1946
*Samuel Perry 1947
*Arthur W. Sheets 1948
*R. Campion Reeves 1949
*Louis W. Cox 1950
*Charles B. Shields 1951
*George F. Munger, PGC 1951
*Thomas H. Jowett 1953
*Charles I. Young, PDDGM 1954
*Everett M. Jackson 1955
*Max L. Kurland, PGC 1956
*John W. Douglass 1957
*Frank J. Simonsen, Sr. 1958
*George W. Larsen 1959
*Harry J. Kunz 1960
*William S. Hess, Jr. 1961
*Arthur H. Hoover 1962
*Courtland V. R. Reeves 1963
*Joseph T. Buzby 1964
*Charles J. Goessel 1965
‡*Harold Fisher 1965
*Richard Warner 1966
*#‡Salvatore Anzalone, PGH 1966
*Jeron Glenn Holman 1967
James S. Parker, Jr. 1968-94
#*Paul D. Greenland, Sr. 1968
*Ambrose J. Brown 1969
Samuel J. Kitchen, PDDGM 1970
#Donald E. Cooper 1970
‡*William B. Evoy, PDDGM 1950-71
†Howard J. Kelly 1972
#Robert W. Cooper 1972
§†Ewald S. Forsbrey, PDDGM 1972
Robert E. Wallace, Jr. 1973
#Aaron W. Bozarth 1973
Frank E. Baker 1974
*David W. Marre 1975
*John Berry 1976
†Wynn W. A. Evoy 1977
*John J. Foley, PGC 1978-93
Lawrence A. Brown 1979
Ronald F. Stackhouse 1980
Ernest Utsch, III PDDGM, PGLT 1981
‡ *Stephen Petruska 1981
*#James L. Fisher 1981
*Charles C. Schulz, PGC 1982
*#Ernest W. Kiefer 1982
James J. Collins, PGC 1983
†William G. Broderick 1984
*Herbert L. Wills 1985
#John E. Williams, PGC 1985-95-96
*Faber W. Kearse, Jr., PGC 1986
‡*Paul D. Kauffman 1986
#Albert J. Pinkerton 1986-87
*Richard A. MacDonald 1987
Dennis H. deSatnick, PDDGM 1988
Craig C. Rinkerman 1989
George B. Gable 1990
*Bernard F. Buganski 1991
*John N. Davis, Jr. 1992
#S. Harvey Roach, PGC 1992
#Earl B. Ostrander 1993
§Robert A. Grace, PJGD 1993-99-00-06
#Joseph J. Farley 1994
‡Harry L. Wyatt 1994
George J. Carpenter 1995
*Charles M. Collins, PDRI 1996
#Gary L. Fox 1996
Daniel G. Delano 1997
Richard Fellows 1998
Vincent M. Colasanti, PGC 1999
Bruce S. Graham, DDGM 2000-01
David P. Perry, PDDGM 2002
Robert M. Keith 2003
#§Clifford E. Heim 2003
Edward M. McGuire 2004
Rocco L. DeNote 2005
Thomas M. Perry 2006
Charles J. Prendergast, Jr. 2007
#Robert A. Polis II 2007-08-09
Randy L. Whitt, SGD 2008
Ronald N. Menear, GC 2009
William H. Marsden, DRI 2010
§Greg R. Young 2010
Harry F. Sundstrom, Jr. 2011
Charles R. Newton, III 2012
Anthony J. Baltuskonis 2013
David F. Eakin 2014